Data Center in the Global Optical Transceiver Market is expected to reach $5.0 Billion by 2028 – An exclusive market research report by Lucintel

Data Center in the Global Optical Transceiver Market is expected to reach $5.0 Billion by 2028 - An exclusive market research report by Lucintel
Trends and Forecast for the data center in the global optical transceiver market
Trends, opportunity and forecast for data center in the global optical transceiver market to 2028 by form factor (QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP-DD, and QSFP28, SFP, SFP+ and SFP28, CFP, CFP2, and CFP4, XFP, CXP, and SFF), product type (single mode fiber and multimode fiber), wavelength (long-range, extended-range, short-range, and others), application (data center interconnects and intra-data center connections), and region

Lucintel’s latest market report analyzed that data center in the global optical transceiver provides attractive opportunities in the data center interconnect and intra-data center connection applications. The data center in the global optical transceiver market is expected to reach $5.0 billion by 2028 with a CAGR of 17.5%. In this market, single mode fiber is the largest segment by product type, whereas QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP-DD, and QSFP28 is largest by form factor.

Based on product type, the data center in the global optical transceiver market is segmented into single mode fiber and multimode fiber. The single mode fiber segment accounted for the largest share of the market in 2023 and is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period, due to rapid expansion of telecom infrastructure, growing demand for high-data-rate modules, and increasing need for optical communications for low signal attenuation and high bandwidth.

Browse in-depth TOC on “Data Center in the Global Optical Transceiver Market”

100 – Figures/Tables

150 – Pages

The Data Center in the Global Optical Transceiver Market is marked by the presence of several big and small players. Some of the prominent players offering data center in the global optical transceiver include Hisense Broadband, Huawei Technologies, Juniper Networks, Smartoptics, and InnoLight.

Request Sample Report: https://www.lucintel.com/data-center-in-optical-transceiver-market.aspx

This unique research report will enable you to make confident business decisions in this globally competitive marketplace. For a detailed table of contents, contact Lucintel at +1-972-636-5056 or click on this link [email protected].

About Lucintel

Lucintel, the premier global management consulting and market research firm, creates winning strategies for growth. It offers market assessments, competitive analysis, opportunity analysis, growth consulting, M&A, and due diligence services to executives and key decision-makers in a variety of industries. For further information, visit www.lucintel.com.

Roy AlmaguerLucintel Dallas, Texas, USA Email: [email protected]  Tel. 972.636.5056

Media Contact
Company Name: Lucintel
Contact Person: Roy Almaguer
Email: Send Email
Phone: 972.636.5056
Address:8951 Cypress Waters Blvd., Suite 160
City: Dallas
State: TEXAS
Country: United States
Website: https://www.lucintel.com/


Posted

in

by

Tags: